40 years atelier        

SALES 40% 50% 60%70%

 Call orders: Monday - Friday | 11:00 - 15:00 at 210-8945490

espa big

 
gr

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION - PRIVACY DECLARATION

Respect for your personal data and the confidentiality of this data is our main concern. Although we harmonize it with the transparency rules and all other rules and obligations imposed by the new GDPR.

RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR DATA
The following privacy policy reflects the policy of the company "KOURLETA OE" and the brand name "OVERCOAT".
The references to the privacy policy in "OVERCOAT", "we", "ours", mean the above company that is registered in Greece as mentioned above in the section "general terms". We control the ways of collecting your personal data and the purposes for which they are used by our company, knowing that your personal data is valuable, so we make every effort to protect it and allow you to access all your legal rights.
Our policy regulates the data of both the visitor of our website and our online store and concerns the process of your personal data. If anyone does not agree with such policies, they are free to leave our website or online store.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT
When you access our website: www.overcoat.gr or you subscribe to our e-mail service or register to events through specific online or offline forms, you might provide us with personal data such as your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, and gender.

The email address you might provide to subscribe to email service or register through online forms may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, invite you to various events, inform you about special actions of our company or send you our news and similar ones.
 In addition, a visitor’s activity is tracked using Google Analytics. Google Analytics is subject to the privacy policy of Google, Inc., which you can find on Google’s website. These data are used to optimize our website for our visitors and do not include personally identifiable information such as name, contact information, or credit card numbers.
 You may withdraw your consent any time or ask your data to be deleted any time by mailing us at the following e-mail address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Web server logs are retained on a temporary basis and then are deleted from our systems.

In order to perform any transaction through the “Overcoat Online Store” and to place any order of the company’s products, you will be asked to provide some personal data which are necessary for such a transaction, your full name and surname, the address for the delivery of products, your phone number (whichever phone number you specify), your email address and, in case you choose to use your credit card as a payment method, you will be asked to provide the card number, its expiry date as well as the 3-digit security code of your card. If you also ask us to issue an invoice you may be asked to give your fiscal number as well. If you do not give us all of the information that we need, we may not be able to complete your order.

We reassure you that we ask the minimum of the data required for the transaction. With the use of the website, you provide your explicit consent to “OVERCOAT” to process the relevant personal data in order to fulfil the placed order and you declare that all the information given, are true and accurate.

HOW AND WHY WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Our company may process your personal data for keeping records of your interests and keep you informed about offers, sales and relevant to our activities, news. We may also use them to personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested, or To improve our website in order to better serve you, or To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests or To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature or To quickly process your transactions or To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

RIGHT TO INFORMATION, ACCESS, OPPOSE AND DELETE
With respect to your Personal Data, you retain, among other things, the rights to information, access, opt-out, and deletion ("right to be forgotten").

In this context, at any time you may have access to your Personal Data that we maintain in databases to modify, correct or update this data, even to oppose - at any time and for any reason - the processing of Personal Data relating to you, as well as to revoke your consent with regard to their processing or to request their permanent deletion from the Company's records. To do this, please follow the steps that will be listed each time in the message you receive through the relevant communication medium (such as e-mail or SMS messages).

If you wish to withdraw your consent from all our newsletter and your consent to the use of your Personal Data for marketing, promotional products and/or services, then you can use the unsubscribe link ') as indicated in the messages you have received.

Alternatively, you can contact by e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by phone at 210-8945490/645. Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your request.

You may also at any time request that your Personal Data maintained in our records be permanently deleted, by contacting e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by telephone at 210-8945490/645.

We will respond within thirty (30) working days of receipt of your request. If we do not respond or our response is not considered by you to be satisfactory, you have the right to appeal to the Data Protection Authority and request an examination of our response or omission of our action.

In the event of a deletion request from you:

(a) We will cease to use and make available your Personal Data (unless otherwise required or required by law).
(b) We will delete all of your Personal Data from our databases other than those contained in emails, correspondence or other documents that we may hold in order to be able to prove the terms of our contractual relationship with you or as otherwise provided by the applicable legislation.
(c) Taking into account the technology available and the cost of implementation, we will take reasonable technical and organizational measures to inform other data processors processing on our behalf your Personal Data, as specifically mentioned above, that you have requested the deletion by them (the executors processing) of any links to such data or copies or reproductions of such Personal Data.

Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your above-mentioned request.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We are committed to taking appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage to personal data. Your personal data, after the completion of the purchase of any good are transmitted across the internet securely using high- grade encryption.

The information that you provide to us will be held in our systems, which are located on our premises or those of an appointed third party. We may also allow access to your information by other third parties who act for us for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or for other purposes approved by you.

We will retain your personal data for as long as we need it in order to fulfill our purposes set out in this Privacy Policy or in order to comply with the law.

Our company has taken all the necessary technical measures and precautions to ensure the security and the appropriate use of your data. However, not any technical measure of electronic storage through is 100% secure.

Our company shall process the above data in accordance with the GDPR (EU 2016/ 679) and the relevant national and EU legislation (i.e. Law 2472/1997).
Your personal data shall be disclosed to the relevant bank (i.e. the credit card number) and shall be DELETED from our database immediately after the completion of your order, thus ensuring a higher level of security.
Our company keeps the right to amend this policy if necessary in order to be complied to the relevant legislation.

OPENING HOURS

WINTER

Monday/Wednesday/Saturday | 09:30-16:00
Tuesday/Thursday/Friday | 09:30-21:00

SUMMER

15/5-31/07

Monday/Wednesday/Saturday | 11:00 - 15:00

Tuesday/Thursday/Friday | 11:00 - 20:00

August

AFTER APPOINTMENT

CONTACT
  • 210-8945490

  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  • A. Lazaraki 20, Glyfada

espa
© OVERCOAT με την επιφύλαξη κάθε νόμιμου δικαιώµατος
Created by Web intelligence